061814 SP I96RIVERCITIES PRE

 

Five-time champion Donny Schatz Leads World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars to Upper Midwest

‘Greatest Show on Dirt’ invades North Dakota’s River Cities Speedway and Minnesota’s I-94 Speedway  

CONCORD, N.C. — June 18, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series continues its run through the Upper Midwest June 20 and 21, with stops Friday at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, N.D., and Saturday at I-94 Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minn.

Last year’s events at the tracks featured three different winners – Cody Darrah, Donny Schatz and David Gravel. Darrah and Gravel each have one win on the season. Schatz, of Fargo, N.D., has five wins and is the current points leader. 

 

Last weekend, Joey Saldana captured the 89th win of his career with a victory at Jackson (Minn.) Speedway, tying him with 2001 Outlaws champion Danny Lasoski for sixth on the all-time wins list. Brad Sweet won his fourth race of the season the following night at Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway, making him the fifth different winner in six Outlaws events.

In the battle for the championship, Schatz’s lead has shrunk to six points over Daryn Pittman, as the spread between the top-four drivers is just 52 points. 

ABOUT THE TRACKS
River Cities Speedway
is a high-banked, 3/10 mile dirt oval. The track record of 9.269 was set by Jason Meyers on Aug. 21, 2009. For more information, visit http://www.rivercitiesspeedway.com/.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Cody Darrah on June 21, Donny Schatz on Aug. 16
2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 15, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 17
2011 – Craig Dollansky on June 17, Craig Dollansky on June 18, Steve Kinser on Aug. 19
2010 – Steve Kinser on June 19, Joey Saldana on June 20
2009 – Donny Schatz on June 19, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 21
2008 – Donny Schatz on June 27
2007 – Joey Saldana on June 29

I-94 Speedwayis a high-banked, 3/8 mile dirt oval. The track record of 13.004 was set by Daryn Pittman on June 22, 2013. For more information, visit http://www.i94speedways.com.

Previous A-Feature winner:
2013 – David Gravel on June 22

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Daryn Pittman – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18 and New Egypt Speedway, May 20); Joey Saldana – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13); Donny Schatz – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27 and I-96 Speedway on May 31); Brad Sweet – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5 and Knoxville Raceway on June 14); David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9); Kerry Madsen – 3 (Stockton Dirt track  on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15 and Lakeside Speedway on June 7); Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10); Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11); Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14); Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to River Cities and I-94 at DIRTvision.com as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action on the DIRT Radio Network.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series next races three nights in a row on June 27, 28 and 29. The Outlaws first head to 34 Raceway in Burlington, Iowa on June 27. The series then moves to Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28 and to Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29 for the FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

5234

0

5

24

32

2

2

9

Daryn Pittman

5228

-6

7

21

32

2

3

71M

Joey Saldana

5189

-45

5

22

29

12

4

51

Paul McMahan

5182

-52

2

21

33

8

5

29

Kerry Madsen

5030

-204

3

14

30

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

4983

-251

4

15

26

1

7

11

Steve Kinser

4762

-472

1

7

20

0

8

4

Cody Darrah

4730

-504

1

7

20

1

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

4613

-621

0

2

12

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

4524

-710

1

8

13

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

4155

-1079

0

1

5

0

12

83

David Gravel

4054

-1180

3

8

20

4

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

3909

-1325

0

2

6

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

3361

-1873

0

0

1

0

15

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-3003

0

1

4

0

16

83

Tim Kaeding

2169

-3065

0

3

10

0

17

21

Brian Brown

2005

-3229

0

1

4

0

18

W20

Greg Wilson

1898

-3336

0

0

1

0

19

77X

Wayne Johnson

1829

-3405

0

0

0

0

20

33

Danny Lasoski

1679

-3555

0

1

2

0

 

2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 37 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (15 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Wins

  1.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

        -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

  4.   -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

  5.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  7.   -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

  8.   -  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        -  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        -  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        -  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Total Laps Led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 203

  2.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 171

  3.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 93

  4.   -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 89

  5.   -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 80

  6.   -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 64

  7.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 51

  8.   -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 47

  9.   -  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10.  -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   -  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14.   -  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15.   -  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16.   -  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17.   -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

18.   -  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

19.   -  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

20.   -  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

21.   -  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        -  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

23.   -  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

24.   -  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Poles

  1.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

  3.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

       

        -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

  5.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        -  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

  8.   -  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        -  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        -  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        -  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        -  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        -  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        -  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

        -  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (21 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - H.C. Awards

  1.   -  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

        -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

  3.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  4.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

  5.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  6.   -  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        -  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        -  BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

        -  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        -  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 1

        -  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        -  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        -  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        -  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        -  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        -  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        -  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        -  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (12 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Quick Times

  1.   -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

  2.   -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

  3.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

  4.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

        -  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

  7.   -  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        -  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (38 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Points

  1.   -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 110

  2.   -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 83

  3.   -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 49

  4.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 47   

  5.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 46

  6.   -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 33

  7.   -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 28

        -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 28

  9.   -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 15

10.   -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 10

11.   -  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

12.   -  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

14.   -  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

        -  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

16.   -  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

       -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

18.  -  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

19.   -  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

20.   -  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

        -  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

22.  -  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       -  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       -  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       -  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       -  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

        -  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. - 3

28.   -  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

        -  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

        -  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

        -  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 4

       -  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

33.   -  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        -  JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

        -  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        -  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        -  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

        -  TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (44 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

-  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

3. -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9

  4.   -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

  5.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

        -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

  7.   -  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

        -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

10.   -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

11.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

        -  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

13.   -  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        -  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

        -  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

        -  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

17.   -  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       -  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        -  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

        -  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

        -  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

23.   -  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

        -  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       -  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

       -  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 

        -  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        -  CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. - 1

       -  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

       -  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

       -  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        -  LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa - 1

       -  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       -  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

       -  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

       -  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       -  BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

       -  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

        -  TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

       -  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       -  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

       -  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

       -  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (19 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Wins

  1.   -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

  2.   -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

  3.   -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        -  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

        -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  6.   -  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        -  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        -  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        -  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        -  WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

        -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        -  BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

        -  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        -  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        -  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

        -  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        -  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (37 Dashes)

Number - Times Picked

0 – 6

4 – 10

6 – 16

8 – 5

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown - Winnings

  1.   -  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $153,800

  2.   -  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $134,900

  3.   -  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $128,600

  4.   -  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $107,500

  5.   -  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $99,600

  6.   -  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $107,750

  7.   -  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $76,200

  8.   -  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $72,420

  9.   -  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $61,200

10.   -  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $57,530

11.   -  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $47,800

12.   -  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $34,475

13.   -  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $33,575
14.   -  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $16,440        


2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.



2/9/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/10/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info
2/11/18 DIRTcar Nationals/Volusia Event Info