Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 11.055 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11.230 3) 2-Craig Dollansky 11.243 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 11.260 5) 9-Joey Saldana 11.272 6) 14-Jason Meyers 11.276 7) 6-Paul McMahan 11.279 8) 7S-Jason Sides 11.294 9) 11-Steve Kinser 11.325 10) 21-Daryn Pittman 11.402 11) 24-Terry McCarl 11.411 12) 20-Kraig Kinser 11.432 13) 5C-Chad Hillier 11.434 14) 8K-Chad Kemenah 11.445 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11.523 16) 9JR-Derek Hagar 11.531 17) 88-Tim Crawley 11.543 18) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 11.580 19) 83-Shane Stewart 11.602 20) 75-Don Young 11.624 21) 51-Lee Sowell 11.656 22) 12-Jeff Swindell 11.740 23) 26-Marshall Skinner 11.820 24) 99-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 11.847 25) 4X-Jan Howard 11.907 26) 3-A G Rains 12.071 27) 6T-Tim Sites 12.117 28) 78-Henry Gustavus 12.199 29) 31-Josh Baker 12.276 30) 26S-Jon Stinson 12.348 31) 44-Ronny Howard 12.477 32) 12M-Greg Merritt 12.488

 

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 15-Donny Schatz 3) 9-Joey Saldana 4) 5C-Chad Hillier 5) 51-Lee Sowell 6) 31-Josh Baker 7) 88-Tim Crawley 8) 4X-Jan Howard

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 21-Daryn Pittman 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah 4) 14-Jason Meyers 5) 12-Jeff Swindell 6) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 7) 3-A G Rains 8) 26S-Jon Stinson

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 2-Craig Dollansky 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 4) 6-Paul McMahan 5) 83-Shane Stewart 6) 26-Marshall Skinner 7) 6T-Tim Sites 8) 44-Ronny Howard

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 20-Kraig Kinser 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 55-Kerry Madsen 4) 9JR-Derek Hagar 5) 99-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 6) 75-Don Young 7) 12M-Greg Merritt 8) 78-Henry Gustavus

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 15-Donny Schatz 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 4) 11-Steve Kinser 5) 2-Craig Dollansky 6) 55-Kerry Madsen 7) 9-Joey Saldana 8) 24-Terry McCarl 9) 7S-Jason Sides 10) 21-Daryn Pittman

 

B-main (10 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 88-Tim Crawley [] 2) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. [] 3) 26-Marshall Skinner [] 4) 78-Henry Gustavus [] 5) 6T-Tim Sites [$200] 6) 31-Josh Baker [$180] 7) 12M-Greg Merritt [$175] 8) 26S-Jon Stinson [$160] 9) 3-A G Rains [$150] 10) 75-Don Young [$150] 11) 4X-Jan Howard [$150] 12) 44-Ronny Howard [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[2] [$10,000] 2) 2-Craig Dollansky[5] [$5,500] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[7] [$3,200] 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild[1] [$2,800] 5) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$2,500] 6) 14-Jason Meyers[11] [$2,300] 7) 55-Kerry Madsen[6] [$2,200] 8) 24-Terry McCarl[8] [$2,100] 9) 6-Paul McMahan[12] [$2,050] 10) 8K-Chad Kemenah[14] [$2,000] 11) 5C-Chad Hillier[13] [$1,500] 12) 83-Shane Stewart[19] [$1,200] 13) 99-Ricky Stenhouse Jr.[23] [$1,100] 14) 88-Tim Crawley[17] [$1,050] 15) 20-Kraig Kinser[3] [$1,000] 16) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[15] [$900] 17) 12-Jeff Swindell[21] [$800] 18) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[18] [$800] 19) 21-Daryn Pittman[10] [$800] 20) 9JR-Derek Hagar[16] [$800] 21) 7S-Jason Sides[9] [$800] 22) 51-Lee Sowell[20] [$800] 23) 78-Henry Gustavus[24] [$800] 24) 26-Marshall Skinner[22] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders:  Donny Schatz 1-40

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Joey Saldana

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Jac Haudenschild

KSE Hard Charger Award: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.



Oct 19 Lakeside Speedway Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Dodge City Raceway Park Buy Tickets
Oct 26-27 Port Royal Speedway Buy Tickets
Nov 1-3 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Buy Tickets