Qualifying

1) 59-Kenny Jacobs 13.801 2) 24-Terry McCarl 13.817 3) 9-Joey Saldana 13.846 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 13.910 5) 14-Jason Meyers 13.919 6) 15-Donny Schatz 13.952 7) R19-Jac Haudenschild 13.984 8) 83-Shane Stewart 13.984 9) 28-Brian Paulus 13.995 10) 6-Paul McMahan 14.000 11) 56R-Ryan Myers 14.013 12) 21-Daryn Pittman 14.032 13) 2B-Dale Blaney 14.056 14) 8K-Chad Kemenah 14.064 15) 19-Stevie Smith 14.066 16) 24H-Rob Chaney 14.068 17) 11-Steve Kinser 14.070 18) 20-Kraig Kinser 14.077 19) 5C-Chad Hillier 14.093 20) 55-Kerry Madsen 14.108 21) 5B-Chad Blonde 14.128 22) B20-Butch Schroeder 14.174 23) 83A-Tim Shaffer 14.174 24) 6R-Bill Rose 14.191 25) 2M-Dustin Daggett 14.195 26) 2-Craig Dollansky 14.244 27) 1X-Randy Hannagan 14.251 28) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 14.255 29) 6X-Todd Kane 14.293 30) 4-Danny Smith 14.302 31) 7S-Jason Sides 14.309 32) 12-Caleb Griffith 14.328 33) 2H-Tim Hunter 14.330 34) 16-Lee Stark 14.341 35) W20-Greg Wilson 14.427 36) 96AU-Bruce White 15.648

 

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 2B-Dale Blaney 3) 28-Brian Paulus 4) 59-Kenny Jacobs 5) 5B-Chad Blonde 6) 11-Steve Kinser 7) 2H-Tim Hunter 8) 2M-Dustin Daggett 9) 6X-Todd Kane

 

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 6-Paul McMahan 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah 4) 24-Terry McCarl 5) 20-Kraig Kinser 6) 2-Craig Dollansky 7) B20-Butch Schroeder 8) 16-Lee Stark 9) 4-Danny Smith

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana 2) 19-Stevie Smith 3) 5C-Chad Hillier 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild 5) 1X-Randy Hannagan 6) 83A-Tim Shaffer 7) 56R-Ryan Myers 8) W20-Greg Wilson 9) 7S-Jason Sides

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 21-Daryn Pittman 2) 83-Shane Stewart 3) 24H-Rob Chaney 4) 55-Kerry Madsen 5) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 6) 12-Caleb Griffith 7) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 8) 6R-Bill Rose 9) 96AU-Bruce White

 

 

Crane Cams Dash (5 laps, finishing order determined first 8 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 2B-Dale Blaney 4) 21-Daryn Pittman 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) 83-Shane Stewart 7) 6-Paul McMahan 8) 19-Stevie Smith

 

B-main (12 laps, top 6 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser [] 2) 83A-Tim Shaffer [] 3) 5B-Chad Blonde [] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [] 5) 4-Danny Smith [] 6) 1X-Randy Hannagan [] 7) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. [$600] 8) W20-Greg Wilson [$550] 9) 7S-Jason Sides [$500] 10) 2M-Dustin Daggett [$450] 11) 2H-Tim Hunter [$400] 12) 96AU-Bruce White [$350] 13) B20-Butch Schroeder [$350] 14) 2-Craig Dollansky [$300] 15) 20-Kraig Kinser [$] 16) 12-Caleb Griffith [$300] 17) 16-Lee Stark [$300] 18) 6X-Todd Kane [$300] 19) 6R-Bill Rose [$300] 20) 56R-Ryan Myers [$]

 

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 21-Daryn Pittman[4] [$50,035] 2) 14-Jason Meyers[2] [$12,535] 3) 8K-Chad Kemenah[13] [$7,535] 4) 15-Donny Schatz[5] [$5,535] 5) 11-Steve Kinser[18] [$4,640] 6) 59-Kenny Jacobs[9] [$3,835] 7) 19-Stevie Smith[8] [$3,335] 8) 55-Kerry Madsen[16] [$2,835] 9) 6-Paul McMahan[7] [$2,685] 10) R19-Jac Haudenschild[11] [$2,585] 11) 5C-Chad Hillier[15] [$2,285] 12) 83A-Tim Shaffer[20] [$2,240] 13) 1X-Randy Hannagan[21] [$2,190] 14) 28-Brian Paulus[12] [$2,035] 15) 24H-Rob Chaney[14] [$1,985] 16) 4-Danny Smith[22] [$2,040] 17) 56R-Ryan Myers[23] [$1,990] 18) 5B-Chad Blonde[19] [$1,940] 19) 9-Joey Saldana[1] [$1,785] 20) 24-Terry McCarl[10] [$1,735] 21) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[17] [$1,790] 22) 2B-Dale Blaney[3] [$1,660] 23) 83-Shane Stewart[6] [$1,635] 24) 20-Kraig Kinser[24] [$1,690]

 

Lap Leaders: Joey Saldana 1-27, Daryn Pittman 28-40

 

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Joey Saldana

Penske Power Position: Chad Kemenah

SuperClean Start of the Night: Daryn Pittman

KSE Hard Charger Award: Steve Kinser



Oct 19 Lakeside Speedway Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Dodge City Raceway Park Buy Tickets
Oct 26-27 Port Royal Speedway Buy Tickets
Nov 1-3 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Buy Tickets