Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 15.655 2) 7S-Jason Sides 15.674 3) 9-Joey Saldana 15.686 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 15.689 5) 55-Kerry Madsen 15.698 6) 2-Brooke Tatnell 15.863 7) 21-Daryn Pittman 15.902 8) 11-Steve Kinser 15.928 9) 14-Jason Meyers 16.023 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 16.088 11) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.119 12) 45X-Johnny Herrera 16.166 13) 20Z-Rick Ziehl 16.176 14) 6-Paul McMahan 16.197 15) 11D-Dion Hindi 16.254 16) 1-Jason Martin 16.284 17) 3S-John Carney II 16.412 18) 11C-Chad Corken 16.460 19) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 16.547 20) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.552 21) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.564 22) 24-Terry McCarl 16.596 23) 35-Derrick Ortega 16.688 24) 24X-Jordan Mattson 16.736 25) 77X-Colt Treharn 16.772 26) 27-Patrick Bourke 16.797 27) 22-Ben Gregg 16.838 28) 16-Ronnie Smith 17.093 29) 5C-Chad Hillier 17.438 30) X15-Bud Goodwin 17.482 31) 78-Jody Williams 17.484 32) 26-Randy Smith 17.518 33) 7-Rick Johnson 17.555 34) 52NM-David Burns 17.867 35) 11W-Tim West 17.928 36) 21P-Paul Whitehead 18.127 37) 50-Jerry Higginbotham 18.451 38) 76-Tom Stringfellow 18.469 39) 5D-Jerry Johnston 18.557 40) 6L-Leroy Apodaca 19.042 41) 3-Julee Jamison -.---

 

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 55-Kerry Madsen 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 5) 20Z-Rick Ziehl 6) 77X-Colt Treharn 7) 7-Rick Johnson 8) 5C-Chad Hillier 9) 3-Julee Jamison 10) 50-Jerry Higginbotham 11) 3S-John Carney II

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) 6-Paul McMahan 4) 2-Brooke Tatnell 5) 7S-Jason Sides 6) 11C-Chad Corken 7) 27-Patrick Bourke 8) X15-Bud Goodwin 9) 52NM-David Burns 10) 76-Tom Stringfellow

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 21-Daryn Pittman 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) 11D-Dion Hindi 6) 35-Derrick Ortega 7) 22-Ben Gregg 8) 78-Jody Williams 9) 5D-Jerry Johnston 10) 11W-Tim West

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 1-Jason Martin 2) 11-Steve Kinser 3) 45X-Johnny Herrera 4) 8K-Chad Kemenah 5) 20-Kraig Kinser 6) 16-Ronnie Smith 7) 24X-Jordan Mattson 8) 26-Randy Smith 9) 21P-Paul Whitehead 10) 6L-Leroy Apodaca

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 15-Donny Schatz 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 4) 11-Steve Kinser 5) 21-Daryn Pittman 6) 14-Jason Meyers 7) 7S-Jason Sides 8) 1-Jason Martin 9) 9-Joey Saldana 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.

 

C-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 11W-Tim West [] 2) 52NM-David Burns [] 3) 7-Rick Johnson [$125] 4) 3-Julee Jamison [$125] 5) 50-Jerry Higginbotham [$125] 6) 21P-Paul Whitehead [$100] 7) 6L-Leroy Apodaca [$100] 8) 76-Tom Stringfellow [$100] 9) 5D-Jerry Johnston [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 3S-John Carney II [] 2) 77X-Colt Treharn [] 3) 11C-Chad Corken [] 4) 5C-Chad Hillier [] 5) 27-Patrick Bourke [$200] 6) 35-Derrick Ortega [$180] 7) 22-Ben Gregg [$175] 8) 11W-Tim West [$160] 9) 78-Jody Williams [$150] 10) 16-Ronnie Smith [$150] 11) X15-Bud Goodwin [$150] 12) 26-Randy Smith [$150] 13) 24X-Jordan Mattson [$150] 14) 52NM-David Burns [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 15-Donny Schatz[1] [$10,000] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[3] [$5,500] 3) 24-Terry McCarl[2] [$3,200] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$2,800] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[6] [$2,500] 6) 21-Daryn Pittman[5] [$2,300] 7) 1-Jason Martin[8] [$2,200] 8) 8K-Chad Kemenah[11] [$2,100] 9) 7S-Jason Sides[7] [$2,050] 10) 9-Joey Saldana[9] [$2,000] 11) 45X-Johnny Herrera[14] [$1,500] 12) 55-Kerry Madsen[12] [$1,200] 13) 11D-Dion Hindi[17] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[22] [$1,000] 16) 2-Brooke Tatnell[13] [$900] 17) 20-Kraig Kinser[21] [$800] 18) 6-Paul McMahan[16] [$800] 19) 5C-Chad Hillier[24] [$800] 20) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[20] [$800] 21) 3S-John Carney II[18] [$800] 22) 11C-Chad Corken[19] [$800] 23) 20Z-Rick Ziehl[15] [$800] 24) 77X-Colt Treharn[23] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-30

 

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Terry McCarl

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Tim West

KSE Hard Charger Award: Lucas Wolfe



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets