Qualifying

1) 1X-Randy Hannagan 11.618 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 11.725 3) 11-Steve Kinser 11.796 4) 33-Bobby McMahan 11.832 5) 9-Joey Saldana 11.842 6) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 11.848 7) 6-Paul McMahan 11.866 8) 24T-Tyler Walker 11.885 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11.888 10) 21-Daryn Pittman 11.901 11) 7S-Jason Sides 11.901 12) 83-Danny Lasoski 11.905 13) 7N-Roger Crockett 11.931 14) 24-Terry McCarl 11.938 15) 14-Jason Meyers 11.956 16) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 11.980 17) O-Jonathan Allard 12.001 18) 2-Brooke Tatnell 12.020 19) 1-Shane Stewart 12.022 20) 51-Sean Becker 12.025 21) 29-Bud Kaeding 12.027 22) 10-Sammy Swindell 12.030 23) 69-Brent Kaeding 12.068 24) 55-Kerry Madsen 12.111 25) 5C-Chad Hillier 12.113 26) 21T-Tommy Tarlton 12.117 27) 33E-Evan Suggs 12.143 28) 15-Donny Schatz 12.174 29) 4S-Dan Simpson 12.199 30) 20-Kraig Kinser 12.228 31) 8K-Chad Kemenah 12.247 32) 23-Ken Fredenburg 12.299 33) 35-Rick Wright Jr 12.346 34) 121-Shane Golobic 12.347 35) 16X-Andy Gregg 12.360 36) 98-Chris Masters 12.366 37) 8S-Destiney Hays 12.403 38) 83M-Mike Stallings 12.437 39) 39-Craig Smith 12.697 40) 10X-Anthony Simone 12.758 41) 17-Justin Sanders 12.761 42) 58-Jerry Bonnema 12.776 43) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. -.---

 

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) R19-Jac Haudenschild 2) 7N-Roger Crockett 3) 1X-Randy Hannagan 4) 9-Joey Saldana 5) O-Jonathan Allard 6) 29-Bud Kaeding 7) 5C-Chad Hillier 8) 17-Justin Sanders 9) 35-Rick Wright Jr 10) 4S-Dan Simpson 11) 8S-Destiney Hays

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 21-Daryn Pittman 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 4) 83JR-Tim Kaeding 5) 21T-Tommy Tarlton 6) 10-Sammy Swindell 7) 20-Kraig Kinser 8) 2-Brooke Tatnell 9) 58-Jerry Bonnema 10) 83M-Mike Stallings 11) 121-Shane Golobic

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 7S-Jason Sides 4) 6-Paul McMahan 5) 1-Shane Stewart 6) 8K-Chad Kemenah 7) 39-Craig Smith 8) 69-Brent Kaeding 9) 16X-Andy Gregg 10) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11) 33E-Evan Suggs

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 83-Danny Lasoski 2) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 3) 24T-Tyler Walker 4) 33-Bobby McMahan 5) 55-Kerry Madsen 6) 15-Donny Schatz 7) 51-Sean Becker 8) 98-Chris Masters 9) 10X-Anthony Simone 10) 23-Ken Fredenburg

 

Crane Cams Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 83-Danny Lasoski 2) 24-Terry McCarl 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 4) 21-Daryn Pittman 5) 14-Jason Meyers 6) 11-Steve Kinser 7) 18-Tony Bruce Jr. 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 9) 7N-Roger Crockett 10) 1X-Randy Hannagan

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 16X-Andy Gregg [] 2) 39-Craig Smith [] 3) 58-Jerry Bonnema [$125] 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$125] 5) 98-Chris Masters [$125] 6) 83M-Mike Stallings [$100] 7) 10X-Anthony Simone [$100] 8) 8S-Destiney Hays [$100] 9) 17-Justin Sanders [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 29-Bud Kaeding [] 2) 51-Sean Becker [] 3) 2-Brooke Tatnell [] 4) 10-Sammy Swindell [] 5) 69-Brent Kaeding [$200] 6) 8K-Chad Kemenah [$180] 7) 33E-Evan Suggs [$175] 8) 15-Donny Schatz [$160] 9) 5C-Chad Hillier [$150] 10) 39-Craig Smith [$150] 11) 20-Kraig Kinser [$150] 12) 4S-Dan Simpson [$150] 13) 23-Ken Fredenburg [$150] 14) 35-Rick Wright Jr [$150] 15) 16X-Andy Gregg [$150] 16) 121-Shane Golobic [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 11-Steve Kinser[6] [$10,000] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[3] [$5,500] 3) 83-Danny Lasoski[1] [$3,200] 4) 83JR-Tim Kaeding[13] [$2,800] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[5] [$2,500] 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8] [$2,300] 7) 6-Paul McMahan[14] [$2,200] 8) 2-Brooke Tatnell[18] [$2,100] 9) 1X-Randy Hannagan[10] [$2,050] 10) O-Jonathan Allard[17] [$2,000] 11) 33-Bobby McMahan[11] [$1,500] 12) 24T-Tyler Walker[15] [$1,200] 13) 15-Donny Schatz[25] [$300] 14) 1-Shane Stewart[19] [$1,050] 15) 55-Kerry Madsen[23] [$1,000] 16) 18-Tony Bruce Jr.[7] [$900] 17) 9-Joey Saldana[12] [$800] 18) 7S-Jason Sides[16] [$800] 19) 10-Sammy Swindell[22] [$800] 20) 51-Sean Becker[20] [$800] 21) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[27] [$] 22) 21T-Tommy Tarlton[24] [$800] 23) 29-Bud Kaeding[21] [$800] 24) 7N-Roger Crockett[9] [$800] 25) 35-Rick Wright Jr[26] [$] 26) 24-Terry McCarl[2] [$800] 27) 21-Daryn Pittman[4] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Danny Lasoski 1-8, Steve Kinser 9-40

Chicken Hawk Hot Lap Award:  Danny Lasoski

Penske Power Position Award: Danny Lasoski

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Tim Kaeding

KSE Hard Charger Award: Donny Schatz



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets