Qualifying

1) 14-Jason Meyers 16.317 2) 11-Steve Kinser 16.378 3) 15-Donny Schatz 16.400 4) 19-Cody Darrah 16.501 5) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.514 6) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 16.529 7) 20-Kraig Kinser 16.542 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.568 9) 7s-Jason Sides 16.626 10) 9B-Bobby Breen 16.636 11) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.679 12) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.695 13) 75-Dave Ely 16.707 14) 83X-Tim Shaffer 16.718 15) 21n-Andy Priest 16.764 16) 63J-Josh Weller 16.775 17) 19h-Chuck Hebing 16.778 18) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.799 19) 17-Daryn Pittman 16.838 20) 8-Blake Breen 16.846 21) 79-Davey Sammons 16.850 22) 27c-Craig Dollansky 16.892 23) Os-Glenn Styres 16.916 24) 87-George Suprick III 16.936 25) O-Rick Lafferty 16.981 26) d4-Danny Holtgraver 16.998 27) 9-Joey Saldana 17.032 28) 7a-Ed Aikin 17.225 29) 59-Jessica Zemken 17.232 30) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 17.431 31) 79T-Tim Hogue 17.556 32) 51-Bryan Howland 17.662 33) 38n-Nick Schlauch Jr. 17.712 34) OO-Kevin Nouse 17.748 35) 42w-Rick Wilson 17.901 36) 5-Bubba Broderick 17.952 37) 12-Tim Kelly 17.956 38) 7-Kyle Moffit 18.084 39) 75T-Tommy Wickham 18.096 40) O1-Kyle Fraser 18.596 41) 15aw-April Wilson 18.819 42) 71c-Jack  Helget 19.241 43) 47-Joe August -.---

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7s-Jason Sides 2) 14-Jason Meyers 3) 6-Danny Lasoski 4) 19h-Chuck Hebing 5) 79-Davey Sammons 6) 75-Dave Ely 7) O-Rick Lafferty 8) 59-Jessica Zemken 9) 38n-Nick Schlauch Jr. 10) 12-Tim Kelly 11) 15aw-April Wilson

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 83X-Tim Shaffer 2) 11-Steve Kinser 3) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 4) 27c-Craig Dollansky 5) 9B-Bobby Breen 6) d4-Danny Holtgraver 7) OO-Kevin Nouse 8) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 9) 22-Brian Ellenberger 10) 7-Kyle Moffit 11) 71c-Jack  Helget

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 21n-Andy Priest 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 3) 20-Kraig Kinser 4) 15-Donny Schatz 5) 17-Daryn Pittman 6) 9-Joey Saldana 7) Os-Glenn Styres 8) 42w-Rick Wilson 9) 75T-Tommy Wickham

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 19-Cody Darrah 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 3) 63-Chad Kemenah 4) 8-Blake Breen 5) 87-George Suprick III 6) 7a-Ed Aikin 7) 5-Bubba Broderick 8) 51-Bryan Howland 9) O1-Kyle Fraser 10) 63J-Josh Weller

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 83X-Tim Shaffer 2) 15-Donny Schatz 3) 11-Steve Kinser 4) 7s-Jason Sides 5) 14-Jason Meyers 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild 7) 6-Danny Lasoski 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 9) 21n-Andy Priest 10) 19-Cody Darrah

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) OO-Kevin Nouse [] 2) 42w-Rick Wilson [] 3) 5-Bubba Broderick [$125] 4) 12-Tim Kelly [$125] 5) 71c-Jack  Helget [$125] 6) 15aw-April Wilson [$100] 7) O1-Kyle Fraser [$100] 8) 79T-Tim Hogue [$100] 9) 7-Kyle Moffit [$100] 10) 75T-Tommy Wickham [$100]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 75-Dave Ely [] 2) Os-Glenn Styres [] 3) 22-Brian Ellenberger [] 4) 9-Joey Saldana [] 5) O-Rick Lafferty [$200] 6) 59-Jessica Zemken [$180] 7) d4-Danny Holtgraver [$175] 8) OO-Kevin Nouse [$160] 9) 51-Bryan Howland [$150] 10) 42w-Rick Wilson [$150] 11) 79T-Tim Hogue [$150] 12) 63J-Josh Weller [$150] 13) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon [$150] 14) 7a-Ed Aikin [$150]

 

A-main (25 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 83X-Tim Shaffer[1] [$10,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[2] [$5,500] 3) 11-Steve Kinser[3] [$3,200] 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild[6] [$2,800] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[5] [$2,500] 6) 19-Cody Darrah[10] [$2,300] 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[8] [$2,200] 8) 7s-Jason Sides[4] [$2,100] 9) 9-Joey Saldana[24] [$2,050] 10) 17-Daryn Pittman[18] [$2,000] 11) 20-Kraig Kinser[12] [$1,500] 12) 63-Chad Kemenah[14] [$1,200] 13) 27c-Craig Dollansky[21] [$1,100] 14) 9B-Bobby Breen[13] [$1,050] 15) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[11] [$1,000] 16) 75-Dave Ely[15] [$900] 17) 22-Brian Ellenberger[17] [$800] 18) 8-Blake Breen[19] [$800] 19) 79-Davey Sammons[20] [$800] 20) 87-George Suprick III[23] [$800] 21) Os-Glenn Styres[22] [$800] 22) 6-Danny Lasoski[7] [$800] 23) 21n-Andy Priest[9] [$800] 24) 19h-Chuck Hebing[16] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Tim Shaffer 1-11, 18-25; Donny Schatz 12-17

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Steve Kinser

Penske Power Position Award: Steve Kinser

KSE Hard Charger Award:  Joey Saldana



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets