Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 24-Terry McCarl 2) 7S-Jason Sides 3) 15-Donny Schatz 4) 19-Cody Darrah 5) 83X-Tim Shaffer 6) 94-Zach Zimmerly 7) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 8) 20-Kraig Kinser 9) 63-Chad Kemenah 10) 1-Chris Shirek 11) 15X-Adam Wilt 12) 22-Brian Ellenberger

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser 2) 7-Craig Dollansky 3) 30C-Lance Dewease 4) 51-Fred Rahmer 5) 91-Brad Sweet 6) 3C-Cale Conley 7) 7M-Mark Smith 8) G1-Jeremy Campbell 9) 25-Brook Tatnell 10) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11) 35-Justin Henderson 12) 55-Chad Layton

 

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana 2) 2-Dale Blaney 3) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 4) 17-Daryn Pittman 5) O7X-Brandon Wimmer 6) 83-Tim Kaeding 7) 1Z-Jessica Zemken 8) 43-Doug Dodson 9) 27-Curt Michael 10) 22B-Ben Gregg 11) 13X-Kramer Williamson 12) D4-Danny Holtgraver

 

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers 2) 6-Danny Lasoski 3) 6F-Bob Felmlee 4) 13-Don Droud Jr 5) 1B-Keith Baxter 6) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 7) 28-Todd Kane 8) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 9) 21-Brian Montieth 10) 60C-Kory Crabtree 11) 81-Craig Folmar 12) 22H-Greg Hodnett

 

 

Crane Cams Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 2-Dale Blaney 2) 9-Joey Saldana 3) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 4) 11-Steve Kinser 5) 15-Donny Schatz 6) 7S-Jason Sides 7) 24-Terry McCarl 8) 14-Jason Meyers 9) 7-Craig Dollansky 10) 6-Danny Lasoski

 

 

D-main (8 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to C-main)

1) 49-Bob Howard 2) 6W-Brad Wickham 3) 63J-Josh Weller [100]  4) 23-Todd Zinn [100]  5) 19K-Kyle Pruitt [100]  6) 4K-Kris Spitz 7) O-Glenn Styres [100]  8) 6X-Mark Cole [100]

 

 

C-main (10 laps, top 2 finishers transferred to B-main)

1) 83-Tim Kaeding [] 2) 25-Brook Tatnell [] 3) 15X-Adam Wilt [$125] 4) 22-Brian Ellenberger [$125] 5) 1-Chris Shirek [$125] 6) 81-Craig Folmar [$100] 7) 55-Chad Layton [$100] 8) 60C-Kory Crabtree [$100] 9) 49-Bob Howard [$100] 10) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon [$100] 11) D4-Danny Holtgraver [$100] 12) 13X-Kramer Williamson [$100] 13) 6W-Brad Wickham [$100] 14) R19-Jac Haudenschild [$100]

 

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 3C-Cale Conley [] 2) 22H-Greg Hodnett [] 3) 94-Zach Zimmerly [] 4) 1Z-Jessica Zemken [] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe [$200] 6) 7M-Mark Smith [$180] 7) 28-Todd Kane [$175] 8) 63-Chad Kemenah [$160] 9) 27-Curt Michael [$150] 10) 20-Kraig Kinser [$150] 11) G1-Jeremy Campbell [$150] 12) 93-Sam Hafertepe Jr. [$150] 13) 83-Tim Kaeding [$150] 14) 35-Justin Henderson [$150] 15) 22B-Ben Gregg [$150] 16) 25-Brook Tatnell [$150] 17) 21-Brian Montieth [$150] 18) 43-Doug Dodson [$150]

 

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 9-Joey Saldana[2] [$10,000] 2) 2-Dale Blaney[1] [$5,500] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[8] [$3,200] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$2,800] 5) 51-Fred Rahmer[13] [$2,500] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[5] [$2,300] 7) 6-Danny Lasoski[10] [$2,200] 8) 24-Terry McCarl[7] [$2,100] 9) 83X-Tim Shaffer[21] [$2,050] 10) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[3] [$2,000] 11) 7S-Jason Sides[6] [$1,500] 12) 91-Brad Sweet[18] [$1,200] 13) 22H-Greg Hodnett[12] [$1,100] 14) 19-Cody Darrah[14] [$1,050] 15) 6F-Bob Felmlee[16] [$1,000] 16) 3C-Cale Conley[11] [$900] 17) 94-Zach Zimmerly[17] [$800] 18) 17-Daryn Pittman[23] [$800] 19) 20-Kraig Kinser[26] [$] 20) 1Z-Jessica Zemken[19] [$800] 21) 13-Don Droud Jr[20] [$800] 22) O7X-Brandon Wimmer[15] [$800] 23) 1B-Keith Baxter[24] [$800] 24) 7-Craig Dollansky[9] [$800] 25) R19-Jac Haudenschild[25] [$] 26) 30C-Lance Dewease[22] [$800]

 

Lap Leaders: Dale Blaney 1-14, Joey Saldana 15-30

SuperClean Start of the Night Award: Jason Meyers

Penske Power Position Award: Jason Meyers

KSE Hard Charger Award: Tim Shaffer



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets