Qualifying

1) 2-Dale Blaney 15.850 2) 21N-Andy Priest 15.978 3) 14-Jason Meyers 16.100 4) 7S-Jason Sides 16.148 5) 5A-Rob Eyler 16.186 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.189 7) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.232 8) 11-Steve Kinser 16.234 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.238 10) 4-Rod George 16.316 11) 91-Paul McMahan 16.323 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser 16.324 13) 75-Dave Ely 16.346 14) 4X-Toni Lutar 16.378 15) 9-Joey Saldana 16.400 16) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.493 17) 15-Donny Schatz 16.523 18) 89G-David Gravel 16.545 19) 38-Brad Knab 16.549 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.578 21) 2B-Ben Gregg 16.676 22) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 16.693 23) 12-Jared Ridge 16.734 24) 83-Tim Shaffer 16.769 25) 7-Craig Dollansky 16.796 26) 6R-Bill Rose 17.123 27) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 17.137 28) 8-Mike Lutz 17.262 29) 6F-Bob Felmlee 17.321 30) 33-Brent Matus 17.366 31) 24S-Brian Steinman 17.444 32) D4-Danny Holtgraver 17.574 33) 23S-Russ Sansosti 17.607 34) 13-Brandon Matus 17.697

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 75-Dave Ely[1] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] 3) 2-Dale Blaney[4] 4) 15-Donny Schatz[5] 5) 5A-Rob Eyler[3] 6) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] 7) 6F-Bob Felmlee[8] 8) 2B-Ben Gregg[6] 9) 23S-Russ Sansosti[9]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 4X-Toni Lutar[1] 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] 3) 4-Rod George[2] 4) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[6] 5) 21N-Andy Priest[4] 6) 6R-Bill Rose[7] 7) 89G-David Gravel[5] 8) 13-Brandon Matus[9] 9) 33-Brent Matus[8]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana[1] 2) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 5) 12-Jared Ridge[6] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[7] 7) 24S-Brian Steinman[8] 8) 38-Brad Knab[5]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides[4] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[3] 3) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] 4) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 5) 83-Tim Shaffer[6] 6) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] 7) 8-Mike Lutz[7] 8) D4-Danny Holtgraver[8]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[1] 2) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2] 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 6) 2-Dale Blaney[6] 7) 21N-Andy Priest[5] 8) 9-Joey Saldana[10] 9) 75-Dave Ely[8] 10) 4X-Toni Lutar[9]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 38-Brad Knab[2]  [] 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[7]  [] 3) 7-Craig Dollansky[5]  [] 4) 89G-David Gravel[1]  [] 5) 6F-Bob Felmlee[9]  [$200] 6) 2B-Ben Gregg[4]  [$180] 7) 8-Mike Lutz[8]  [$175] 8) 22-Brian Ellenberger[3]  [$160] 9) 33-Brent Matus[10]  [$150] 10) 6R-Bill Rose[6]  [$150] 11) D4-Danny Holtgraver[12]  [$150] 12) 23S-Russ Sansosti[13]  [$150] 13) 13-Brandon Matus[14]  [$150] 14) 24S-Brian Steinman[11]  [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 7S-Jason Sides[2] [$10,000] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[1] [$5,500] 3) 2-Dale Blaney[6] [$3,200] 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] [$2,800] 5) 15-Donny Schatz[17] [$2,500] 6) 14-Jason Meyers[5] [$2,300] 7) 9-Joey Saldana[8] [$2,200] 8) 21N-Andy Priest[7] [$2,100] 9) 6-Danny Lasoski[12] [$2,050] 10) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] [$2,000] 11) 4-Rod George[13] [$1,500] 12) 75-Dave Ely[9] [$1,200] 13) 63-Chad Kemenah[16] [$1,100] 14) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[20] [$1,050] 15) 91-Paul McMahan[14] [$1,000] 16) 83-Tim Shaffer[22] [$900] 17) 11K-Kraig Kinser[15] [$800] 18) 4X-Toni Lutar[10] [$800] 19) 7-Craig Dollansky[23] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[26] [$] 21) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[24] [$800] 22) 89G-David Gravel[18] [$800] 23) 6F-Bob Felmlee[27] [$600] 24) 12-Jared Ridge[21] [$800] 25) 2B-Ben Gregg[25] [$] 26) 38-Brad Knab[19] [$800] 27)5A-Rob Eyler [$200]

 

Lap Leaders: Steve Kinser 1-8, Jason Sides 9-25

KSE Hard Charger Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Andy Priest



Oct 19 Lakeside Speedway Buy Tickets
Oct 20 Dodge City Raceway Park Buy Tickets
Oct 26-27 Port Royal Speedway Buy Tickets
Nov 1-3 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Buy Tickets