Qualifying

1) 2-Dale Blaney 15.850 2) 21N-Andy Priest 15.978 3) 14-Jason Meyers 16.100 4) 7S-Jason Sides 16.148 5) 5A-Rob Eyler 16.186 6) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.189 7) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.232 8) 11-Steve Kinser 16.234 9) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.238 10) 4-Rod George 16.316 11) 91-Paul McMahan 16.323 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser 16.324 13) 75-Dave Ely 16.346 14) 4X-Toni Lutar 16.378 15) 9-Joey Saldana 16.400 16) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.493 17) 15-Donny Schatz 16.523 18) 89G-David Gravel 16.545 19) 38-Brad Knab 16.549 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.578 21) 2B-Ben Gregg 16.676 22) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr. 16.693 23) 12-Jared Ridge 16.734 24) 83-Tim Shaffer 16.769 25) 7-Craig Dollansky 16.796 26) 6R-Bill Rose 17.123 27) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 17.137 28) 8-Mike Lutz 17.262 29) 6F-Bob Felmlee 17.321 30) 33-Brent Matus 17.366 31) 24S-Brian Steinman 17.444 32) D4-Danny Holtgraver 17.574 33) 23S-Russ Sansosti 17.607 34) 13-Brandon Matus 17.697

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 75-Dave Ely[1] 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild[2] 3) 2-Dale Blaney[4] 4) 15-Donny Schatz[5] 5) 5A-Rob Eyler[3] 6) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] 7) 6F-Bob Felmlee[8] 8) 2B-Ben Gregg[6] 9) 23S-Russ Sansosti[9]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 4X-Toni Lutar[1] 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] 3) 4-Rod George[2] 4) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[6] 5) 21N-Andy Priest[4] 6) 6R-Bill Rose[7] 7) 89G-David Gravel[5] 8) 13-Brandon Matus[9] 9) 33-Brent Matus[8]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 9-Joey Saldana[1] 2) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 3) 6-Danny Lasoski[3] 4) 91-Paul McMahan[2] 5) 12-Jared Ridge[6] 6) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[7] 7) 24S-Brian Steinman[8] 8) 38-Brad Knab[5]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides[4] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[3] 3) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] 4) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 5) 83-Tim Shaffer[6] 6) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] 7) 8-Mike Lutz[7] 8) D4-Danny Holtgraver[8]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 11-Steve Kinser[1] 2) 7S-Jason Sides[3] 3) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2] 4) R19-Jac Haudenschild[7] 5) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 6) 2-Dale Blaney[6] 7) 21N-Andy Priest[5] 8) 9-Joey Saldana[10] 9) 75-Dave Ely[8] 10) 4X-Toni Lutar[9]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 38-Brad Knab[2]  [] 2) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[7]  [] 3) 7-Craig Dollansky[5]  [] 4) 89G-David Gravel[1]  [] 5) 6F-Bob Felmlee[9]  [$200] 6) 2B-Ben Gregg[4]  [$180] 7) 8-Mike Lutz[8]  [$175] 8) 22-Brian Ellenberger[3]  [$160] 9) 33-Brent Matus[10]  [$150] 10) 6R-Bill Rose[6]  [$150] 11) D4-Danny Holtgraver[12]  [$150] 12) 23S-Russ Sansosti[13]  [$150] 13) 13-Brandon Matus[14]  [$150] 14) 24S-Brian Steinman[11]  [$150]

 

A-main (30 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 7S-Jason Sides[2] [$10,000] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[1] [$5,500] 3) 2-Dale Blaney[6] [$3,200] 4) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] [$2,800] 5) 15-Donny Schatz[17] [$2,500] 6) 14-Jason Meyers[5] [$2,300] 7) 9-Joey Saldana[8] [$2,200] 8) 21N-Andy Priest[7] [$2,100] 9) 6-Danny Lasoski[12] [$2,050] 10) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] [$2,000] 11) 4-Rod George[13] [$1,500] 12) 75-Dave Ely[9] [$1,200] 13) 63-Chad Kemenah[16] [$1,100] 14) 2L-Ed  Lynch Jr.[20] [$1,050] 15) 91-Paul McMahan[14] [$1,000] 16) 83-Tim Shaffer[22] [$900] 17) 11K-Kraig Kinser[15] [$800] 18) 4X-Toni Lutar[10] [$800] 19) 7-Craig Dollansky[23] [$800] 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger[26] [$] 21) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[24] [$800] 22) 89G-David Gravel[18] [$800] 23) 6F-Bob Felmlee[27] [$600] 24) 12-Jared Ridge[21] [$800] 25) 2B-Ben Gregg[25] [$] 26) 38-Brad Knab[19] [$800] 27)5A-Rob Eyler [$200]

 

Lap Leaders: Steve Kinser 1-8, Jason Sides 9-25

KSE Hard Charger Award: Donny Schatz

Penske Power Position Award: Andy Priest



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets