Qualifying

1) 15-Donny Schatz 16.037 2) 6-Danny Lasoski 16.192 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild 16.258 4) 14-Jason Meyers 16.268 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 16.295 6) 27-Daryn Pittman 16.309 7) 91-Paul McMahan 16.387 8) 11K-Kraig Kinser 16.412 9) 14Z-Jessica Zemken 16.413 10) 7-Craig Dollansky 16.413 11) 11-Steve Kinser 16.435 12) 8-Blake Breen 16.567 13) 87-George Suprick III 16.571 14) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon 16.631 15) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 16.713 16) 63-Chad Kemenah 16.723 17) 7S-Jason Sides 16.725 18) 9-Joey Saldana 16.747 19) 2B-Ben Gregg 16.770 20) 22-Brian Ellenberger 16.809 21) 4X-Toni Lutar 16.871 22) 79-Davey Sammons 16.931 23) 7X-Ed Aikin 16.943 24) 32-Justin Barger 17.051 25) 28FM-Steve Poirier 17.151 26) 77X-Randy Hannagan 17.209 27) 42W-Rick Wilson 17.461 28) 5-Keith Dempster 17.649 29) 17T-Jeff Taylor 18.089 30) 22D-Bruce DeWick 18.546 31) 15AW-April Wilson -.---

Heat 1 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[2] 2) 87-George Suprick III[1] 3) 15-Donny Schatz[4] 4) 7S-Jason Sides[5] 5) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[3] 6) 4X-Toni Lutar[6] 7) 28FM-Steve Poirier[7] 8) 17T-Jeff Taylor[8]

 

Heat 2 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7-Craig Dollansky[2] 2) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[5] 4) 6-Danny Lasoski[4] 5) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon[1] 6) 79-Davey Sammons[6] 7) 77X-Randy Hannagan[7] 8) 22D-Bruce DeWick[8]

 

Heat 3 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[1] 2) 11-Steve Kinser[2] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] 4) 91-Paul McMahan[3] 5) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 6) 7X-Ed Aikin[6] 7) 42W-Rick Wilson[7] 8) 15AW-April Wilson[8]

 

Heat 4 (8 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 2) 11K-Kraig Kinser[3] 3) 8-Blake Breen[2] 4) 63-Chad Kemenah[1] 5) 22-Brian Ellenberger[5] 6) 32-Justin Barger[6] 7) 5-Keith Dempster[7]

 

Dash (6 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[4] 2) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] 3) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[8] 5) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[1] 6) 15-Donny Schatz[6] 7) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] 8) 6-Danny Lasoski[5] 9) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[10] 10) 87-George Suprick III[9]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 4X-Toni Lutar[1]  [] 2) 77X-Randy Hannagan[6]  [] 3) 79-Davey Sammons[2]  [] 4) 7X-Ed Aikin[3]  [] 5) 32-Justin Barger[4]  [$200] 6) 28FM-Steve Poirier[5]  [$180] 7) 42W-Rick Wilson[7]  [$175] 8) 22D-Bruce DeWick[10]  [$160] 9) 5-Keith Dempster[8]  [$150] 10) 17T-Jeff Taylor[9]  [$150] 11) 15AW-April Wilson[11]  [$150]

 

A-main (25 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 11-Steve Kinser[4] [$10,000] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[6] [$5,500] 3) 14-Jason Meyers[1] [$3,200] 4) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] [$2,800] 5) 27-Daryn Pittman[3] [$2,500] 6) 6-Danny Lasoski[8] [$2,300] 7) 7S-Jason Sides[17] [$2,200] 8) R19-Jac Haudenschild[11] [$2,100] 9) 91-Paul McMahan[13] [$2,050] 10) 7-Craig Dollansky[7] [$2,000] 11) 9-Joey Saldana[18] [$1,500] 12) 63-Chad Kemenah[16] [$1,200] 13) 77X-Randy Hannagan[24] [$1,100] 14) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[9] [$1,050] 15) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[12] [$1,000] 16) 4X-Toni Lutar[21] [$900] 17) 22-Brian Ellenberger[20] [$800] 18) 89-Robbie Stillwaggon[15] [$800] 19) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[5] [$800] 20) 87-George Suprick III[10] [$800] 21) 2B-Ben Gregg[19] [$800] 22) 79-Davey Sammons[22] [$800] 23) 8-Blake Breen[14] [$800] 24) 7X-Ed Aikin[23] [$800]

Lap Leaders: Kraig Kinser 1-16, Steve Kinser 17-25

KSE Hard Charger Award: Randy Hannagan

Penske Power Position Award: Toni Lutar



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets