Qualifying

1) 7-Craig Dollansky 11.616 2) R19-Jac Haudenschild 11.627 3) 91-Paul McMahan 11.666 4) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11.851 5) 9-Joey Saldana 11.852 6) 2-Dale Blaney 11.868 7) 11-Steve Kinser 11.909 8) 15-Donny Schatz 11.935 9) 14-Jason Meyers 11.965 10) 7S-Jason Sides 12.083 11) 63-Chad Kemenah 12.130 12) 11K-Kraig Kinser 12.146 13) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild 12.161 14) 4K-Kody Kinser 12.235 15) 4X-Toni Lutar 12.258 16) 71M-Paul May 12.259 17) 1X-Randy Hannagan 12.345 18) 89G-David Gravel 12.351 19) 2B-Ben Gregg 12.372 20) 88-Tommy Worley 12.375 21) 5W-Lucas Wolfe 12.400 22) 7K-Kyle Sauder 12.440 23) 21X-Joey Moughan 12.453 24) 14Z-Jessica Zemken 12.481 25) 12-Jared Ridge 12.536 26) 4-Chase Briscoe 12.537 27) 3B-Brad Greer 12.695 28) 3X-Mark Shirshekan 12.790 29) 3-Pete Miller III 13.235 30) 7B-Brian Lake 13.429 31) 39W-Shane Wade 13.630 32) 6R-Bill Rose -.---

Heat 1 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 14-Jason Meyers[2] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[3] 3) 1X-Randy Hannagan[5] 4) 7-Craig Dollansky[4] 5) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[1] 6) 12-Jared Ridge[7] 7) 3-Pete Miller III[8] 8) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[6]

 

Heat 2 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 7S-Jason Sides[2] 2) 2-Dale Blaney[3] 3) R19-Jac Haudenschild[4] 4) 7K-Kyle Sauder[6] 5) 89G-David Gravel[5] 6) 4-Chase Briscoe[7] 7) 7B-Brian Lake[8]

 

Heat 3 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 63-Chad Kemenah[2] 2) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 3) 4X-Toni Lutar[1] 4) 11-Steve Kinser[3] 5) 21X-Joey Moughan[6] 6) 2B-Ben Gregg[5] 7) 3B-Brad Greer[7] 8) 39W-Shane Wade[8]

 

Heat 4 (10 Laps, top 5 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[3] 3) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[4] 4) 71M-Paul May[1] 5) 3X-Mark Shirshekan[7] 6) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[6] 7) 88-Tommy Worley[5]

 

Dash (8 laps, finishing order determined first 10 starting positions of A-feature)

1) 2-Dale Blaney[2] 2) 15-Donny Schatz[1] 3) 9-Joey Saldana[3] 4) 7-Craig Dollansky[6] 5) R19-Jac Haudenschild[5] 6) 91-Paul McMahan[4] 7) 14-Jason Meyers[7] 8) 11K-Kraig Kinser[10] 9) 63-Chad Kemenah[9] 10) 7S-Jason Sides[8]

 

B-main (12 laps, top 4 finishers transferred to A-feature)

1) 2B-Ben Gregg[2]  [] 2) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[4]  [] 3) 4K-Kody Kinser[1]  [] 4) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[5]  [] 5) 4-Chase Briscoe[7]  [$200] 6) 3B-Brad Greer[8]  [$180] 7) 12-Jared Ridge[6]  [$175] 8) 7B-Brian Lake[10]  [$160] 9) 3-Pete Miller III[9]  [$150] 10) 39W-Shane Wade[11]  [$150] 11) 88-Tommy Worley[3]  [$150] 12) 6R-Bill Rose[12]  [$150]

 

A-main (40 laps) - Starting Position [#]

1) 7-Craig Dollansky[4] [$10,000] 2) 9-Joey Saldana[3] [$5,500] 3) 91-Paul McMahan[6] [$3,200] 4) 15-Donny Schatz[2] [$2,800] 5) 2-Dale Blaney[1] [$2,500] 6) R19-Jac Haudenschild[5] [$2,300] 7) 7S-Jason Sides[10] [$2,200] 8) 11K-Kraig Kinser[8] [$2,100] 9) 14-Jason Meyers[7] [$2,050] 10) 11-Steve Kinser[12] [$2,000] 11) 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[13] [$1,500] 12) 89G-David Gravel[18] [$1,200] 13) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr.[11] [$1,100] 14) 4X-Toni Lutar[15] [$1,050] 15) 2B-Ben Gregg[19] [$1,000] 16) 71M-Paul May[16] [$900] 17) 7K-Kyle Sauder[21] [$800] 18) 63-Chad Kemenah[9] [$800] 19) 3X-Mark Shirshekan[24] [$800] 20) 5W-Lucas Wolfe[20] [$800] 21) 4K-Kody Kinser[14] [$800] 22) 1X-Randy Hannagan[17] [$800] 23) 21X-Joey Moughan[22] [$800] 24) 14Z-Jessica Zemken[23] [$800]

Lap Leaders: Donny Schatz 1-21, Craig Dollansky 22-40

KSE Hard Charger Award: David Gravel

Penske Power Position Award: Craig Dollansky



Aug 17 River Cities Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 18 Red River Valley Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 24 Black Hills Speedway Buy Tickets
Aug 25 Big Sky Speedway Buy Tickets