BEAVER DAM, WI — June 24, 2017 — Larson Marks Racing driver Shane Stewart made the weekend a sweep as he took the checkers for the second night in a row, this time at the Jim "JB" Boyd Memorial at Beaver Dam Raceway. In a night full of cautions and chaos, and even a bit of rain, Greg Wilson, who led the race for 24 laps, came in just short of the podium as Kerry Madsen charged all the way from the back at 21 to come in second with Jason Johnson behind him.

Feature (40 Laps) - 1. 2-Shane Stewart [4][$10,000]; 2. 2M-Kerry Madsen [21][$5,500]; 3. 41-Jason Johnson [9][$3,200]; 4. W20-Greg Wilson [2][$2,800]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet [3][$2,500]; 6. 17B-Bill Balog [16][$2,300]; 7. 3-Tim Kaeding [17][$2,200]; 8. 4-Paul McMahan [12][$2,100]; 9. 5-David Gravel [10][$2,050]; 10. 9-Daryn Pittman [14][$2,000]; 11. 59H-Justin Henderson [13][$1,500]; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser [23][$1,200]; 13. 2X-Parker Price-Miller [22][$1,100]; 14. 25-Jacob Blackhurst [8][$1,050]; 15. 10W-Scotty Thiel [18][$1,000]; 16. O2-Mike Reinke [11][$900]; 17. 7S-Jason Sides [7][$800]; 18. 9X-Paul Nienhiser [20][$800]; 19. 15-Donny Schatz [1][$800]; 20. 19-Brent Marks [24][$800]; 21. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [25][$]; 22. 79-Blake Nimee [15][$800]; 23. 1A-Jacob Allen [19][$800]; 24. 1S-Logan Schuchart [5][$800]; 25. 17-Jac Haudenschild [6][$800]; Lap Leaders: Greg Wilson 1-24, Shane Stewart 25-40; KSE Hard Charger Award: 2M-Kerry Madsen[+19]

Qualifying Flight A - 1. 7S-Jason Sides, 11.228; 2. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 11.329; 3. 41-Jason Johnson, 11.415; 4. 25-Jacob Blackhurst, 11.432; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 11.442; 6. W20-Greg Wilson, 11.46; 7. 59H-Justin Henderson, 11.472; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen, 11.532; 9. 19-Brent Marks, 11.555; 10. O2-Mike Reinke, 11.567; 11. 3-Tim Kaeding, 11.568; 12. 79-Blake Nimee, 11.584; 13. 13-Clyde Knipp, 11.586; 14. 51B-Joe B, 11.61; 15. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 11.633; 16. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 11.806; 17. 10V-Matt Vandervere, 11.863; 18. 22-Todd King, 11.946; 19. 12W-Josh Walter, 12.188

Qualifying Flight B - 1. 9-Daryn Pittman, 11.071; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 11.153; 3. 17-Jac Haudenschild, 11.188; 4. 2-Shane Stewart, 11.198; 5. 5-David Gravel, 11.263; 6. 17B-Bill Balog, 11.291; 7. 49-Brad Sweet, 11.303; 8. 4-Paul McMahan, 11.31; 9. 2X-Parker Price-Miller, 11.356; 10. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 11.453; 11. 10W-Scotty Thiel, 11.642; 12. 9X-Paul Nienhiser, 11.7; 13. 99-Kyle Marten, 11.712; 14. 68-Dave Uttech, 11.837; 15. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 11.97; 16. 23-Russell Borland, 11.977; 17. 73-Ben Schmidt, 12.134; 18. 23D-Trey Datweiler, 12.21; 19. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 12.256

Heat #1 - Flight A (10 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer - 1. 7S-Jason Sides [1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart [3]; 3. 41-Jason Johnson [2]; 4. 59H-Justin Henderson [4]; 5. 3-Tim Kaeding [6]; 6. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [8]; 7. 19-Brent Marks [5]; 8. 13-Clyde Knipp [7]; 9. 10V-Matt Vandervere [9]; 10. 12W-Josh Walter [10]

Heat #2 - Flight A (10 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer - 1. 25-Jacob Blackhurst [2]; 2. W20-Greg Wilson [3]; 3. O2-Mike Reinke [5]; 4. 79-Blake Nimee [6]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen [4]; 6. 2M-Kerry Madsen [1]; 7. 5J-Jeremy Schultz [8]; 8. 51B-Joe B [7]; 9. 22-Todd King [9]

Heat #3 - Flight B (10 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer - 1. 17-Jac Haudenschild [2]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [4]; 3. 5-David Gravel [3]; 4. 9-Daryn Pittman [1]; 5. 10W-Scotty Thiel [6]; 6. 2X-Parker Price-Miller [5]; 7. 99-Kyle Marten [7]; 8. 73-Ben Schmidt [9]; 9. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski [10]; 10. 43-Jereme Schroeder [8]

Heat #4 - Flight B (10 Laps) - Top 5 Transfer - 1. 2-Shane Stewart [2]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz [1]; 3. 4-Paul McMahan [4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog [3]; 5. 9X-Paul Nienhiser [6]; 6. 11K-Kraig Kinser [5]; 7. 68-Dave Uttech [7]; 8. 23D-Trey Datweiler [9]; 9. 23-Russell Borland [8]

Craftsman Club Dash (8 Laps) - 1. 15-Donny Schatz [1]; 2. W20-Greg Wilson [2]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [3]; 4. 2-Shane Stewart [5]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart [4]; 6. 17-Jac Haudenschild [7]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides [8]; 8. 25-Jacob Blackhurst [6]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps) - Top 4 Transfer - 1. 2M-Kerry Madsen [1][-]; 2. 2X-Parker Price-Miller [2][-]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser [4][-]; 4. 19-Brent Marks [3][-]; 5. 13-Clyde Knipp [5][$300]; 6. 10V-Matt Vandervere [11][$250]; 7. 99-Kyle Marten [6][$225]; 8. 73-Ben Schmidt [13][$200]; 9. 68-Dave Uttech [8][$200]; 10. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [9][$200]; 11. 43-Jereme Schroeder [10][$200]; 12. 51B-Joe B [7][$200]; 13. 23-Russell Borland [12][$200]; 14. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski [15][$200]; 15. 23D-Trey Datweiler [14][$200]; 16. 5J-Jeremy Schultz [16][$200]; 17. 22-Todd King [17][$200]; 18. 12W-Josh Walter [18][$200]

CONTINGENCY WINNERS: MSD Ignitions ($25 cash): Logan Schuchart; MSD Ignitions ($50 cash): Shane Stewart; VP Racing Fuels ($50 cash): Paul McMahan; Edelbrock ($50 cash): David Gravel; Comp Cams ($50 cash): Daryn Pittman; Extended Stay America ($50 cash): Justin Henderson; Cometic Gasket ($50 cash): Jason Sides; Super Flow ($50 cash): Scotty Thiel; Craftsman Club Fast Five ($100 cash): Greg Wilson, Brad Sweet, Shane Stewart, Logan Schuchart, Jac Haudenschild; Craftsman/Sears: Jacob Blackhurst; KSE Hard Charger: Kerry Madsen; Comp Cams ($50 product certificate): Shane Stewart; JE Pistons (Set of Rings): Jason Sides; JE Pistons (Set of Rings): Sheldon Haudenschild.

SEASON WINNERS

  • Donny Schatz - 11 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19, LoneStar Speedway on March 3, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 9, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 10, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 18, Missouri State Fair Speedway on May 5, 81 Speedway on May 6, Eldora Speedway May 13, Knoxville Raceway on June 10, Granite City on June 20)
  • David Gravel - 9 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 17, Placerville Speedway on March 29, Perris Auto Speedway on April 1, Gator Motorplex on April 13, Plymouth Speedway on April 28, Lincoln Speedway on May 17, Williams Grove on May 19, New Egypt Speedway on May 24, River Cities Speedway on June 16)
  • Brad Sweet - 4 (Stockton Dirt Track on March 25, Devil’s Bowl on April 15, Jackson Motorplex on June 3, Knoxville Raceway on June 9)
  • Shane Stewart – 4 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 20, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 29, West Liberty Raceway on June 23, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 24)
  • Logan Schuchart - 3 (Keller Auto Speedway on March 31, Eldora Speedway on May 12, Charlotte on May 26)
  • Jason Johnson - 2 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17, Devil’s Bowl on April 14)
  • Brian Brown – 1 (Cocopah Speedway on April 7)
  • Rico Abreu – 1 (Arizona Speedway on April 8)
  • Parker Price-Miller – 1 (Tri-State Speedway on May 14)
  • Ian Madsen – 1 (Jackson Motorplex on June 1)
  • Kerry Madsen – 1 (Jackson Motorplex on June 2)
  • Kyle Larson – 1 (Eagle Raceway on June 13)

World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Top-20 Standings – June 24, 2017

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5's

Top 10's

1

15

Donny Schatz

5498

0

11

30

33

2

49

Brad Sweet

5448

-50

4

29

35

3

5

David Gravel

5422

-76

9

22

35

4

2

Shane Stewart

5190

-308

4

13

29

5

9

Daryn Pittman

5166

-332

0

10

25

6

41

Jason Johnson

5134

-364

2

14

25

7

93

Sheldon Haudenschild

4922

-576

0

5

19

8

1S

Logan Schuchart

4788

-710

3

7

15

9

7S

Jason Sides

4754

-744

0

5

15

10

11k

Kraig Kinser

4726

-772

0

2

8

11

4

Paul McMahan

4704

-794

0

3

12

12

19

Brent Marks

4688

-810

0

0

10

13

17

Joey Saldana

4620

-878

0

4

11

14

W20

Greg Wilson

4404

-1094

0

3

8

15

1A

Jacob Allen

3892

-1606

0

0

2

16

13

Clyde Knipp

3700

-1798

0

0

0

17

18

Ian Madsen

3072

-2426

1

4

13

18

21

Brian Brown

2660

-2838

1

9

11

19

2X

Parker Price-Miller

2278

-3220

1

1

3

20

24R

Rico Abreu

2070

-3428

1

6

10



9/22/17 Eldora Speedway Event Info
9/23/17 Lernerville Speedway Event Info
9/28/17 Williams Grove Speedway Event Info
9/29/17 Williams Grove Speedway Event Info